200GE CFP2 DCO 1000km Optical Transceiver

200GE CFP2 DCO 1000km Optical Transceiver

Description

The Innoptical’s IN-C2DCO-200G-LH coherent module, utilizes a trio of indium phosphide (InP) based PICs, covering the laser, modulation, and receiver functions. Through integration, we have enabled almost complete on-wafer test of our PICs.

Spotlights

  • Reach beyond 1000 km over SMF for 200G transmission
  • Compliant CEI-28G-MR specifications
  • OIF-CFP2-DCO-01.0
  • Compliant OTL4.4/OTLC2/CAUI-4 signaling
  • Power consumption 26 W
Get an Instant Quote
Free Sample
Fully customized
Low MOQ: 1pcs
Free design
Distribute Globally

Specification

Data Rate200Gbps
Form FactorCFP2
TransceiverDWDM
WavelengthCH13~CH60 (C-Band)
InterfaceDuplex LC
MediaSMF
Reach1000km
Power Consumption26W
Temperature0 ~ 70℃

Considerate After-Sales Services

Technical Support

We have a FAE team to provide tailor-made network solutions and guidance for your business goals.

Prompt Response

Experienced sales consultants provide all the information you need within 24 hours of your inquiry.

3-year Free Warranty

We provides a 3-year warranty for all products. Free repair and replacement are available under warranty.

Free Consultation

By understanding your business and your needs, we will provide proper advice as fast as possible.

Get In Touch With Us

Our expert team will reply within 1 business day.

Google reCaptcha: Invalid site key.

* We respect your confidentiality and all information are protected.