40Gb/s QSFP+ Parallel Active Optical Cable

40Gb/s QSFP+ Parallel Active Optical Cable

Description

Innoptical’s IN-AOC-40G-DXXX is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. The AOC offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode ribbon fibers, each capable of 10Gb/s operation. Consequently, an aggregate data rate of 40Gb/s over 100 meters transmission can be achieved by this product, to support the ultra-fast computing data exchange.

Spotlights

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per channel
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Up to 100m transmission
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70oC
Get an Instant Quote
Free Sample
Fully customized
Low MOQ: 1pcs
Free design
Distribute Globally

Specification

Data Rate(Gb/s)40G
Tx850nm VCSEL
RxPIN
Transmitter Power (dBm)1 Min-4
Transmitter Power (dBm)1 Max2.4
Receiver Power (dBm)1 Min-5
Receiver Power (dBm)1 Max2.4
Max Power Consumption(W)1.5 (each QSFP+)
Reach1~100m
Temperature (deg C)0~70

Considerate After-Sales Services

Technical Support

We have a FAE team to provide tailor-made network solutions and guidance for your business goals.

Prompt Response

Experienced sales consultants provide all the information you need within 24 hours of your inquiry.

3-year Free Warranty

We provides a 3-year warranty for all products. Free repair and replacement are available under warranty.

Free Consultation

By understanding your business and your needs, we will provide proper advice as fast as possible.

Get In Touch With Us

Our expert team will reply within 1 business day.

Google reCaptcha: Invalid site key.

* We respect your confidentiality and all information are protected.