ODVA-MPO-SC

ODVA-MPO-SC

Description

Innoptical’s ODVA plug(RRU side) assemblies provide an environmental seal and mechanical protection for connections. The assemblies guarantee an easy, one-step connection system with bayonet-style mechanical latch. ODVA provides quick installation solutions and has good performance on mating with SFP/QSFP module. Cable can be armored or non-armored.

Spotlights

  • Easy to release trigger connector 60%
  • Increase in density and stackable adapters
  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized
  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available
  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant
Get an Instant Quote
Free Sample
Fully customized
Low MOQ: 1pcs
Free design
Distribute Globally

Specification

Insertion LossReturn Loss
TypeMulti-modeSingle-modeSingle-modeMulti-mode
UPCAPCPC
SC≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≥50dB(Typ55)≥60dB≥20dB
LC≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≥50dB(Typ55)≥60dB≥20dB
FC≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≥50dB(Typ55)≥60dB≥20dB
ST≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≥50dB(Typ55)≥60dB≥20dB
MU≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≥50dB(Typ55)≥60dB≥20dB
E2000≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≥50dB(Typ55)≥60dB≥20dB
MT-RJ≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≥50dB(Typ55)≥60dB≥20dB

Considerate After-Sales Services

Technical Support

We have a FAE team to provide tailor-made network solutions and guidance for your business goals.

Prompt Response

Experienced sales consultants provide all the information you need within 24 hours of your inquiry.

3-year Free Warranty

We provides a 3-year warranty for all products. Free repair and replacement are available under warranty.

Free Consultation

By understanding your business and your needs, we will provide proper advice as fast as possible.

Get In Touch With Us

Our expert team will reply within 1 business day.

Google reCaptcha: Invalid site key.

* We respect your confidentiality and all information are protected.