Standard Patch cord

Standard Patch cord

Description

Patch cord is a removable component which connective two optical communication equipments or devices. Innoptical’s provides SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, E2000 and MT-RJ connectors assemblies, which can pass rigid optical, mechanical, environmental test based on the GR-326 requirements. And also complies with RoHS compliant.

Spotlights

  • High performance in IL&RL
  • 100% pre-terminated tested
  • Support simplex or duplex
  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized
  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available
  • CEROHSReach
Get an Instant Quote
Free Sample
Fully customized
Low MOQ: 1pcs
Free design
Distribute Globally

Specification

ParametersUnitSpecifications
SMMM
StandardElite/Low LossStandardElite/Low Loss
Insertion LossTypicaldB0.350.20.350.2
MaxdB0.750.350.70.35
Return LossAPCMindB6030
PCMindB5025
Test Wavelengthnm1310/1550850/1310
Operating Temperature-5~ 60
Storage Temperature-20~ 85
Insertion LossReturn Loss
TypeMulti-modeSingle-modeSingle-modeMulti-mode
UPCAPCPC
SC≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≥50dB(Typ55)≥60dB≥20dB
LC≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≥50dB(Typ55)≥60dB≥20dB
FC≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≥50dB(Typ55)≥60dB≥20dB
ST≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≥50dB(Typ55)≥60dB≥20dB
MU≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≥50dB(Typ55)≥60dB≥20dB
E2000≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≥50dB(Typ55)≥60dB≥20dB
MT-RJ≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≤0.30dB(Typ0.20)≥50dB(Typ55)≥60dB≥20dB

Considerate After-Sales Services

Technical Support

We have a FAE team to provide tailor-made network solutions and guidance for your business goals.

Prompt Response

Experienced sales consultants provide all the information you need within 24 hours of your inquiry.

3-year Free Warranty

We provides a 3-year warranty for all products. Free repair and replacement are available under warranty.

Free Consultation

By understanding your business and your needs, we will provide proper advice as fast as possible.

Get In Touch With Us

Our expert team will reply within 1 business day.

Google reCaptcha: Invalid site key.

* We respect your confidentiality and all information are protected.